RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cheltenham Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyncote, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
500 Rices Mill Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania, 19095, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christian Brissett
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
- Feb 21, 2015
Lehigh University, 123 Goodman Drive, Bethlehem, PA, US, 18015
Timing/Results by:
Freedom Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Abington Friends
Archbishop Carroll
Archbishop Ryan
Bensalem
Bishop Mcdevitt (Wyncote)
Bishop Shanahan
Boys Latin Charter
Cardinal O'Hara
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Cheltenham
Chester
Chestnut Hil
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Delaware County Christian
Delaware Valley Charter
Downingtown East
Engineering
Episcopal Academy
Father Judge
Franklin Hig
Friends' Cen
Garnet Valley
Glen Mills Schools
Great Valley
Harriton
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Haverford Twp.
Holy Ghost Prep
Imhotep Charter
Kennett
Lansdale Catholic
Lasalle College
Lower Merion
Malvern Prep
Marple Newtown
Masterman
Methacton
Monsignor Bonner
Motivation High School
Neshaminy
Neumann Goretti
Norristown Area
North Penn (Lansdale)
Owen J Roberts
Paul Robeson-Human Services
Penn Wood
Penncrest
Pennridge
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Philadelphia Central
Pope John Paul II
Quakertown Comm Senior
Radnor
Roman Catholic
Saint Joseph's Prep
Simon Gratz
Souderton Area
Springfield (Delco)
Springfield Township (Montco)
Springside S
Strath Haven
Sun Valley
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Haverford School for Boys
Twin Valley
Upper Darby Senior
Upper Dublin
Upper Merion Area
Upper Moreland
West Chester East
West Chester Rustin
William Tennent
Wissahickon
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brissett, Christian
12
Cheltenham
06.88
nwi
2
2
Headen, Charles
11
Lasalle College
06.89
nwi
2
3
Pile, Nkosi
12
CFS - The School
07.04
nwi
1
4
Moore, Dennison
12
Imhotep Charter
07.05
nwi
2
5
Roundtree, Ade
10
Imhotep Charter
07.07
nwi
1
6
Welde, Chris
12
Council Rock Nor
07.12
nwi
2
7
Thaenrat, Yeedee
11
Father Judge
07.12
nwi
2
8
Cooper, Isaiah
12
Cardinal O'Hara
07.17
nwi
1
9
Craig, Jahmair
11
Delaware Valley
07.19
nwi
2
10
Kobylarz, Andrew
12
Lansdale Catholi
07.20
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Jordan
11
Chestnut Hil
07.23
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brissett, Christian
12
Cheltenham
06.92
nwi
8
2
Headen, Charles
11
Lasalle College
07.02
nwi
1
3
Moore, Dennison
12
Imhotep Charter
07.09
nwi
5
4
Craig, Jahmair
11
Delaware Valley
07.12
nwi
4
5
Welde, Chris
12
Council Rock Nor
07.13
nwi
4
6
Thaenrat, Yeedee
11
Father Judge
07.13
nwi
6
7
Pile, Nkosi
12
CFS - The School
07.15
nwi
2
8
Roundtree, Ade
10
Imhotep Charter
07.16
nwi
3
10
Nicholson, Osiris
12
CFS - The School
07.19
nwi
7
9
Kobylarz, Andrew
12
Lansdale Catholi
07.19
nwi
8
11
Cooper, Isaiah
12
Cardinal O'Hara
07.21
nwi
4
12
Johnson, Jordan
11
Chestnut Hil
07.21
nwi
8
13
Gablein, Bobby
11
Hatboro Horsham
07.22
nwi
2
14
Rowland, Clarence
12
Boys Latin Chart
07.25
nwi
5
15
Brown, Jeff
11
Friends' Cen
07.27
nwi
6
16
Callender, Raymond
Franklin Hig
07.28
nwi
7
17
Mollick, Alex
12
Chestnut Hil
07.28
nwi
5
18
Gilbert, Damere
12
Boys Latin Chart
07.28
nwi
6
19
Gumino, David
12
Council Rock Nor
07.29
nwi
3
20
Wolfe, Jacob
12
West Chester Eas
07.32
nwi
2
21
Thomas, Samir
11
Engineering
07.33
nwi
6
21
Castaneda, Chris
10
Kennett
07.33
nwi
3
23
Shoemake, Norman
12
Philadelphia Cen
07.33
nwi
1
24
Payne, Calvin
12
Simon Gratz
07.36
nwi
7
25
Magdelinskis, Matt
12
Neshaminy
07.36
nwi
4
26
Thomas, Ahmad
12
CFS - The School
07.39
nwi
5
26
Rowland, Nick
11
Chestnut Hil
07.39
nwi
7
28
Davenport, Corey
11
Norristown Area
07.39
nwi
5
29
Mazlin, Sean
11
Council Rock Nor
07.39
nwi
3
30
White, Devonte
12
Chester
07.42
nwi
8
31
Williams, Byron
12
Engineering
07.44
nwi
2
32
Borkert, Connor
12
Central Bucks Ea
07.47
nwi
7
33
Gleplay, Answers
9
Motivation High
07.47
nwi
1
34
Hinton, Tyshawn
11
Philadelphia Cen
07.48
nwi
6
35
Cooper, Akeem
9
Imhotep Charter
07.48
nwi
8
36
Green, Tyler
12
Haverford Twp.
07.49
nwi
8
36
Lee, Dylan
12
Garnet Valley
07.49
nwi
4
38
Pace-Robinson, Deshon
12
Upper Darby Seni
07.51
nwi
4
39
Pinkney, Josh
9
Pennridge
07.52
nwi
3
40
Wilson, Samier
12
Norristown Area
07.53
nwi
3
41
knox, Jason
12
William Tennent
07.58
nwi
2
42
Boop, Russell
12
Neshaminy
07.62
nwi
2
43
Reynolds, Nate
11
Norristown Area
07.66
nwi
5
44
Jolly, Dontez
12
Engineering
07.68
nwi
1
45
Twyman, Malik
10
The Haverford Sc
07.87
nwi
7
46
Coles, Jordan
12
Roman Catholic
07.97
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moscoe, Justin
11
Haverford Twp.
22.90
nwi
6
2
Davenport, Corey
11
Norristown Area
22.90
nwi
5
3
Williams, Darien
11
Wissahickon
22.91
nwi
5
4
Welde, Chris
12
Council Rock Nor
22.92
nwi
7
5
Craig, Jahmair
11
Delaware Valley
22.93
nwi
6
6
Snorweah, Charles
12
Pennsbury
23.03
nwi
7
7
Roundtree, Ade
10
Imhotep Charter
23.08
nwi
3
8
Mollick, Alex
12
Chestnut Hil
23.11
nwi
5
9
Gilbert, Damere
12
Boys Latin Chart
23.13
nwi
7
10
Reynolds, Nate
11
Norristown Area
23.21
nwi
5
11
Fratanduono, Anthony
12
Archbishop Ryan
23.29
nwi
4
12
James, Darren
12
Wissahickon
23.49
nwi
4
13
Rowland, Clarence
12
Boys Latin Chart
23.53
nwi
7
14
Gumino, David
12
Council Rock Nor
23.56
nwi
7
15
Gablein, Bobby
11
Hatboro Horsham
23.57
nwi
5
16
Brown, Jeff
11
Friends' Cen
23.58
nwi
6
17
Pile, Nkosi
12
CFS - The School
23.60
nwi
6
18
Hill, Derek
10
Glen Mills Schoo
23.73
nwi
2
19
Walker, Brandon
12
The Haverford Sc
23.73
nwi
2
20
Chung, Ben
11
Delaware County
23.79
nwi
4
21
Dunswell, Shamere
9
Wissahickon
23.84
nwi
6
22
Lawrence, Gianni
11
Upper Darby Seni
23.94
nwi
5
23
Steinberg, Seth
10
Council Rock Sou
23.95
nwi
2
24
Thomas, Ahmad
12
CFS - The School
23.97
nwi
6
25
Castaneda, Chris
10
Kennett
24.00
nwi
1
26
Bethea, Saahir
12
Cheltenham
24.05
nwi
4
27
Green, Tyler
12
Haverford Twp.
24.19
nwi
3
28
Reyes, Nick
11
Penncrest
24.23
nwi
3
29
Welde, Mike
9
Council Rock Nor
24.39
nwi
3
30
Payne, Calvin
12
Simon Gratz
24.43
nwi
2
31
Boucher, Oliver
12
Central Bucks Ea
24.46
nwi
1
32
Tuttle, Jeremy
12
Lower Merion
24.57
nwi
1
33
Jones, Jordan
12
Roman Catholic
24.58
nwi
4
34
Dean, John-Paul
11
Kennett
24.71
nwi
3
35
Bell, Asa
10
Friends' Cen
25.16
nwi
2
--
Griffin, Lamar
12
Glen Mills Schoo
FS
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Andrew
12
Norristown Area
50.19
7
2
Conway, Sean
11
Neshaminy
50.47
6
3
Lewis, John
12
Cheltenham
50.53
7
4
Smith, Isiah
11
Abington
50.96
7
5
Whitmore, Tyler
12
Upper Moreland
50.98
7
6
Seck, Ndiaga
11
Penn Wood
51.19
7
7
Wolfe, Jacob
12
West Chester Eas
51.51
5
8
Moscoe, Justin
11
Haverford Twp.
51.70
6
9
Jones, Jordan
12
Roman Catholic
51.88
5
10
Small, Hunter
12
Garnet Valley
51.91
6
11
Shober, Matt
12
Central Bucks So
52.07
2
12
Bobowicz, Christian
10
Central Bucks We
52.33
4
13
Boucher, Oliver
12
Central Bucks Ea
52.38
7
14
Biden, Nick
11
The Haverford Sc
52.60
5
15
Bond, David
12
West Chester Eas
52.73
4
16
Detrick, Bradford
12
Holy Ghost Prep
52.85
5
17
Johnson, Trenu
9
Council Rock Sou
52.89
4
18
Ellis, Morgan
12
Delaware County
53.00
6
19
Welde, Mike
9
Council Rock Nor
53.20
3
20
Boop, Russell
12
Neshaminy
53.32
1
21
Ciccarone, Phil
12
Quakertown Comm
53.33
3
22
Lozinak, John
11
Methacton
53.38
2
23
Black, Seifuddin
12
Imhotep Charter
53.42
3
24
Kelly, Andre
12
Radnor
53.43
6
25
Matzke, Ben
12
Neshaminy
53.43
5
26
Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot
11
Perkiomen Valley
53.49
5
27
Liotta, Mike
11
Bensalem
53.51
4
28
Hall, Ache
11
Springfield (Del
53.53
4
29
Wyche, Kyle
12
Springfield Town
53.56
2
30
Prescott, Zach
11
Bensalem
53.60
1
31
Lindsey, Drew
12
Upper Moreland
53.99
2
32
Dennis, Calvin
12
Roman Catholic
54.18
3
33
Zielinski, Connor
12
Radnor
54.36
1
34
Marks-Allen, jalen
12
Swenson Arts & T
54.84
4
35
Oriente, Collin
10
Council Rock Sou
55.67
3
36
King, Elijah
12
Malvern Prep
56.37
6
37
Massaquoi, Hamzah
11
Bensalem
56.65
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDevitt, Billy
12
Malvern Prep
1:55.16
2
2
Sauer, Alek
12
Pennsbury
1:55.70
2
3
Wolfinger, Brett
11
Quakertown Comm
1:59.50
2
4
Williams, Dan
12
Pennridge
1:59.88
2
5
Wills, Colin
11
Malvern Prep
2:00.31
2
6
Holm, Connor
12
Radnor
2:00.51
2
7
Falasco, Noah
11
Upper Merion Are
2:00.66
2
8
Jihad, Kamil
9
Chester
2:01.24
2
9
Colbert Jr., Phil
11
Swenson Arts & T
2:01.47
2
10
Mc Clellan, Stephen
10
Saint Joseph's P
2:02.54
1
11
Kersten, Eric
10
Pennsbury
2:03.08
1
12
Hong, Kevin
12
Upper Darby Seni
2:03.14
1
13
Mueller, Addison
10
Malvern Prep
2:04.01
1
14
Delisle, Hudson
9
Quakertown Comm
2:04.24
1
15
Town, Matt
11
Perkiomen Valley
2:04.41
1
16
Fisher, Isaiah
12
Saint Joseph's P
2:04.92
1
17
Jorgensen, Jakob
10
Episcopal Academ
2:05.44
1
18
Mills, Shane
12
Paul Robeson-Hum
2:06.44
1
19
Tomaselli, Eric
12
Central Bucks So
2:06.75
1
20
Gordon, Ahmir
11
Strath Haven
2:07.14
2
21
Armand, Jack
11
Garnet Valley
2:07.30
1
22
Kelly, Brian
12
Conwell-Egan Cat
2:07.81
1
23
Lindsey, Alex
12
Upper Moreland
2:08.19
2
24
Silverthorn, Tim
12
Council Rock Sou
2:12.71
1
25
Francis, Quentin
11
Neumann Goretti
2:12.83
2
26
Dineen, Patrick
12
Holy Ghost Prep
2:15.22
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Sam
12
Pennsbury
4:22.71
1
2
Degroot-Lutzner, Julian
12
Masterman
4:26.53
1
3
Diestelow, Eric
12
West Chester Eas
4:26.55
1
4
Galligan, Liam
10
Springfield (Del
4:26.90
1
5
Kirshenbaum, Jeff
11
Methacton
4:29.82
1
6
Desko, Tucker
11
Pennridge
4:31.88
1
7
Perlman, Jonathan
12
Lower Merion
4:32.87
1
8
Conway, Liam
9
Owen J Roberts
4:37.56
1
9
Abrahams, James
10
Haverford Twp.
4:38.53
1
10
Mitchell, Ryan
12
Lasalle College
4:39.05
1
11
Sperger, Nicholas
12
Abington Friends
4:40.00
1
12
Carmody, Jack
11
West Chester Rus
4:51.70
1
13
Collins, Shaun
12
North Penn (Lans
4:59.55
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daly, john
12
Saint Joseph's P
8:58.66
1
2
Degroot-Lutzner, Julian
12
Masterman
9:03.45
1
3
Diestelow, Eric
12
West Chester Eas
9:04.59
1
4
McMenamin, Connor
10
Souderton Area
9:05.52
1
5
Paul, Stephen
10
Lasalle College
9:08.06
1
6
Sands, Connor
12
Central Bucks Ea
9:09.62
1
7
D'Aquila, Matthew
10
Lower Merion
9:10.67
1
8
Wood, Joshua
12
Central Bucks Ea
9:11.92
1
9
Goetz, Joshua
11
Central Bucks Ea
9:11.96
1
10
Gillespie-Sickman, Jonah
11
Harriton
9:13.36
1
11
Friend, Raymond
12
Perkiomen Valley
9:20.62
1
12
Princavalle, Sean
12
Lasalle College
9:23.51
1
13
Goebel, Eddie
11
Lasalle College
9:24.54
1
14
Ebby, Sam
11
Harriton
9:28.01
1
15
Laitman, Jesse
12
Council Rock Nor
9:36.42
1
16
Irwin, Connor
11
Hatboro Horsham
9:39.92
1
17
McLoughlin, John
12
Holy Ghost Prep
9:54.75
1
18
Donovan, Billy
10
Cardinal O'Hara
9:56.91
1
19
Harvey, Alexander
12
Delaware County
10:02.33
1
20
Miller, Justin
12
Springfield (Del
10:13.57
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weh, Mason
11
Upper Darby Seni
08.02
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Akeim
12
Upper Darby Seni
08.09
nwi
2
3
Richardson, Cordell
12
Cheltenham
08.29
nwi
2
4
Jefferson, Malik
12
Swenson Arts & T
08.42
nwi
1
5
Marrington, David
12
Neshaminy
08.59
nwi
2
6
Todd, Colyn
12
Roman Catholic
08.63
nwi
1
7
Freeman, Justin
12
Motivation High
08.71
nwi
1
8
Bumpas, Tabriz
12
Lasalle College
08.86
nwi
1
9
Outland, Romeo
11
Upper Darby Seni
08.94
nwi
1
10
Harker, Colin
11
Souderton Area
09.17
nwi
2
11
Guess, Monte
11
Archbishop Ryan
09.46
nwi
2
12
Ellis, Morgan
12
Delaware County
09.71
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Akeim
12
Upper Darby Seni
08.09
nwi
1
2
Weh, Mason
11
Upper Darby Seni
08.24
nwi
4
3
Richardson, Cordell
12
Cheltenham
08.30
nwi
3
4
Marrington, David
12
Neshaminy
08.59
nwi
2
5
Guess, Monte
11
Archbishop Ryan
08.65
nwi
3
6
Harker, Colin
11
Souderton Area
08.68
nwi
4
7
Jefferson, Malik
12
Swenson Arts & T
08.68
nwi
1
8
Freeman, Justin
12
Motivation High
08.69
nwi
1
9
Bumpas, Tabriz
12
Lasalle College
08.72
nwi
2
10
Todd, Colyn
12
Roman Catholic
08.83
nwi
3
11
Ellis, Morgan
12
Delaware County
08.92
nwi
4
12
Outland, Romeo
11
Upper Darby Seni
08.98
nwi
4
13
Solanki, Janeel
12
North Penn (Lans
08.99
nwi
1
14
Gehman, Cole
12
Perkiomen Valley
09.06
nwi
1
15
Becattini, Mike
10
Lasalle College
09.07
nwi
3
16
Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan
11
Wissahickon
09.25
nwi
1
17
Massaquoi, Hamzah
11
Bensalem
09.41
nwi
2
18
Hall, Ache
11
Springfield (Del
09.46
nwi
4
19
Stief, Andrew (Cal)
9
Strath Haven
09.76
nwi
2
20
Brown, Flemuel
12
Boys Latin Chart
09.96
nwi
2
21
McCormick, Kyle
12
Pennsbury
10.29
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
CFS - The School
1:33.01
7
2
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
1:33.89
2
3
Relay Team
Norristown Area
1:34.11
7
4
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
1:34.27
7
5
Relay Team
Springside S
1:34.51
7
6
Relay Team
Neshaminy
1:34.68
5
7
Relay Team
Engineering
1:34.69
1
8
Relay Team
Roman Catholic
1:34.73
3
9
Relay Team
Penncrest
1:34.75
6
10
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
1:34.93
2
11
Relay Team
Upper Moreland
1:34.97
6
12
Relay Team
Archbishop Ryan
1:35.02
4
13
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
1:35.13
4
14
Relay Team
Imhotep Charter
1:35.49
6
15
Relay Team
Wissahickon
1:35.69
6
16
Relay Team
Bensalem
1:36.13
6
17
Relay Team
Pennridge
1:36.20
6
18
Relay Team
Father Judge
1:36.29
1
19
Relay Team
Cheltenham
1:36.37
3
20
Relay Team
Boys Latin Chart
1:36.52
5
21
Relay Team
Haverford Twp.
1:37.27
2
22
Relay Team
Kennett
1:37.31
3
23
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
1:37.47
5
24
Relay Team
Perkiomen Valley
1:37.55
2
25
Relay Team
Strath Haven
1:37.65
1
26
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
1:37.85
3
27
Relay Team
Garnet Valley
1:37.87
5
27
Relay Team
Abington
1:37.87
3
29
Relay Team
Chester
1:38.14
2
30
Relay Team
William Tennent
1:38.18
5
31
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
1:38.50
2
32
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
1:39.37
4
33
Relay Team
Pennsbury
1:39.71
4
34
Relay Team
Great Valley
1:40.08
3
35
Relay Team
Penn Wood
1:40.87
7
36
Relay Team
Radnor
1:42.60
4
--
Relay Team
Lasalle College
DQ
7
--
Relay Team
Glen Mills Schoo
DQ
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cheltenham
3:23.41
4
2
Relay Team
Penn Wood
3:27.98
4
3
Relay Team
Penncrest
3:28.93
2
4
Relay Team
Abington
3:28.95
4
5
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
3:30.78
4
6
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
3:31.28
3
7
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
3:31.62
4
8
Relay Team
Pennridge
3:32.21
3
9
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
3:33.22
2
10
Relay Team
Swenson Arts & T
3:33.27
2
11
Relay Team
Radnor
3:34.79
3
12
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
3:35.04
3
13
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
3:35.61
3
14
Relay Team
Archbishop Ryan
3:35.93
2
15
Relay Team
Strath Haven
3:38.34
1
16
Relay Team
Chester
3:38.54
3
17
Relay Team
Wissahickon
3:40.45
4
18
Relay Team
Great Valley
3:41.22
1
19
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
3:41.61
1
20
Relay Team
Springside S
3:44.64
1
21
Relay Team
Neshaminy
3:45.34
2
--
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
8:05.92
2
2
Relay Team
Lasalle College
8:08.20
2
3
Relay Team
Pennsbury
8:10.92
2
4
Relay Team
Neshaminy
8:11.43
2
5
Relay Team
Wissahickon
8:14.50
2
6
Relay Team
The Haverford Sc
8:14.72
2
7
Relay Team
Bishop Shanahan
8:18.08
2
8
Relay Team
Bensalem
8:20.90
2
9
Relay Team
8:25.38
1
10
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
8:29.02
1
11
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
8:34.28
1
12
Relay Team
Great Valley
8:35.54
1
13
Relay Team
Upper Merion Are
8:36.52
2
14
Relay Team
Pennridge
8:36.76
1
15
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
8:43.94
1
16
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
8:44.02
1
17
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
8:45.74
1
18
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
8:49.14
2
19
Relay Team
Abington
8:53.29
2
20
Relay Team
Penncrest
8:54.65
2
21
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
8:56.13
1
22
Relay Team
Archbishop Ryan
8:56.83
1
23
Relay Team
Strath Haven
9:00.24
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cardinal O'Hara
10:28.82
2
2
Relay Team
Monsignor Bonner
10:48.38
2
3
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
10:54.93
2
4
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
11:00.47
2
5
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
11:00.58
2
6
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
11:02.82
2
7
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
11:04.52
1
8
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
11:04.99
2
9
Relay Team
Twin Valley
11:05.11
2
10
Relay Team
Lasalle College
11:11.87
1
11
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
11:19.56
1
12
Relay Team
Pennridge
11:21.51
1
13
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
11:21.57
2
14
Relay Team
Masterman
11:24.40
1
15
Relay Team
Malvern Prep
11:29.96
1
16
Relay Team
11:32.98
1
17
Relay Team
Abington
11:33.28
1
18
Relay Team
Springfield (Del
11:41.16
2
19
Relay Team
The Haverford Sc
11:42.90
1
20
Relay Team
Wissahickon
12:08.21
1
21
Relay Team
Bensalem
12:11.66
1
22
Relay Team
Radnor
13:17.27
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Milton
12
Glen Mills Schoo
53-11.00
(53.00m)
1
2
Moore, Kieran
12
Upper Dublin
53-09.25
(53.00m)
1
3
Deeb, Peter
11
Strath Haven
49-05.50
(49.00m)
1
4
Jihad, Khalaf
12
Chester
47-11.75
(47.00m)
1
5
Dudley, Yondell
11
Wissahickon
47-05.25
(47.00m)
1
6
Kasperowicz, Eric
11
Holy Ghost Prep
46-01.00
(46.00m)
1
7
Cleary, Joseph
12
Holy Ghost Prep
44-06.75
(44.00m)
1
8
Kazan, Ali
11
Bensalem
43-06.75
(43.00m)
1
9
Crawford, Marcus
11
Bensalem
43-03.00
(43.00m)
1
10
Garvin, Tj
11
Lasalle College
42-11.00
(42.00m)
1
11
Hoch, Greg
12
Archbishop Ryan
42-09.00
(42.00m)
1
12
Mazer, Andrew
11
Archbishop Ryan
40-06.75
(40.00m)
1
13
Arndt, Mike
11
Penncrest
40-06.00
(40.00m)
1
14
Harris, Davante
11
40-00.75
(40.00m)
1
15
Pierce, Stephen
12
Haverford Twp.
38-07.75
(38.00m)
1
16
Dale, Terell
11
Norristown Area
37-11.75
(37.00m)
1
--
Mason, Fred
12
Downingtown East
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Chris
12
Springfield Town
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Gromlich, Nolan
10
Council Rock Nor
6-01.00
(6.00m)
1
3
Polignano, Vincent
9
Owen J Roberts
6-01.00
(6.00m)
1
10
Fuller, Gregory
10
Glen Mills Schoo
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Swiger, Cole
11
Upper Dublin
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Oliver, Tommy
10
Bensalem
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Thomas, Ryan
10
William Tennent
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Simmons, Sean
12
Garnet Valley
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Shirker, Aaron
10
Malvern Prep
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Eburuoh, Alvin
11
Cardinal O'Hara
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Moyer, Matt
10
Pennridge
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Jackson, Todd
Penn Wood
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Simpson, Josh
11
Radnor
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Randall, Darnell
11
Perkiomen Valley
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Manyeah, Dennis
10
Penn Wood
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Bishop, Braheem
Chester
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Jenkins, Shamar
10
Souderton Area
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Wells, Mike
10
Lasalle College
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Lee, Desean
12
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Alber, Jon
11
Great Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Lambinus, Jake
10
Quakertown Comm
NH
(--)
1
--
Stephenson, Derrick
11
Sun Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Lawall, Sean
10
Holy Ghost Prep
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bethea, Saahir
12
Cheltenham
22-01.00
(22.00m)
nwi
1
2
Adighibe, Joe
12
Perkiomen Valley
22-00.50
(22.00m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Dennison
12
Imhotep Charter
21-08.75
(21.00m)
nwi
1
4
Stone, Chris
12
Springfield Town
21-05.25
(21.00m)
nwi
1
5
Dean, John-Paul
11
Kennett
21-00.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
10
Wharton, Kory
12
Simon Gratz
20-02.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
11
D'Ambrosio, Kyle
11
Pope John Paul I
20-01.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
12
Melair, Mike
11
Central Bucks So
20-00.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
D'Andrea, Christian
12
Archbishop Carro
20-11.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
7
Diakite, DJ
12
Haverford Twp.
20-09.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
7
Testa, Stephen
11
William Tennent
20-09.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
9
Austin, Richard Abram
12
Cheltenham
20-08.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
13
Lee, Desean
12
19-03.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
14
Ludlow, Matt
10
Pennridge
19-01.25
(19.00m)
nwi
1
15
Mason, Dante
11
Bishop Mcdevitt
18-06.75
(18.00m)
nwi
1
16
Williams, Senaca
12
Archbishop Ryan
18-00.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Reggie
12
The Haverford Sc
45-09.25
(45.00m)
nwi
1
2
Pope, Sam
12
Episcopal Academ
43-07.75
(43.00m)
nwi
1
3
Appiah-Owusu, Caleb
11
Bensalem
43-00.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
4
Kuderha, Amani
12
Penn Wood
42-03.25
(42.00m)
nwi
1
5
D'Andrea, Christian
12
Archbishop Carro
42-00.50
(42.00m)
nwi
1
6
Gibbs, Marcques
11
Upper Darby Seni
41-10.75
(41.00m)
nwi
1
7
Smoluk, Adam
11
Central Bucks So
41-10.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
8
Lee, Desean
12
41-06.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
9
Bacchia, Thomas
12
Cardinal O'Hara
40-00.75
(40.00m)
nwi
1
10
Mason, Dante
11
Bishop Mcdevitt
39-08.25
(39.00m)
nwi
1
11
Cantwell, James
12
Council Rock Sou
39-04.00
(39.00m)
nwi
1
12
Bumpas, Tabriz
12
Lasalle College
38-09.50
(38.00m)
nwi
1
13
Tyrell, Chris
11
Perkiomen Valley
38-07.50
(38.00m)
nwi
1
--
D'Ambrosio, Kyle
11
Pope John Paul I
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Chris
12
Springfield Town
14-03.00
(14.00m)
1
2
Rai, Gurjeet
12
Marple Newtown
13-09.00
(13.00m)
1
3
Marino, Nicholas
10
Hatboro Horsham
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
3
Eason, Eddie
12
Lasalle College
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
5
Waitzman, Colin
12
Strath Haven
13-03.00
(13.00m)
1
6
Mcgettigan, Norbert
12
Saint Joseph's P
12-09.00
(12.00m)
1
7
Nispel, Steve
12
Great Valley
12-03.00
(12.00m)
1
7
Lu, Edmond
12
Council Rock Nor
12-03.00
(12.00m)
1
10
Sacchetti, Dustin
11
Cardinal O'Hara
11-03.00
(11.00m)
1
10
Mill, Ryan
11
Central Bucks Ea
11-03.00
(11.00m)
1
10
Feliciano, Xavier
10
Kennett
11-03.00
(11.00m)
1
10
Friend, Adam
12
Methacton
11-03.00
(11.00m)
1
9
Lee, William
10
William Tennent
11-09.00
(11.00m)
1
14
Cubbage, Ronald
11
Quakertown Comm
10-09.00
(10.00m)
1
--
Alston, Isaiah
12
William Tennent
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tfcaofgp
#indoor-meet-of-champions
More news
2015 Results - Penn Relays
2015 Results - EmblemHealth Hispanic Games
0 shares:
TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
,
Abington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jenkintown, Pennsylvania
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archbishop John Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cheltenham Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wyncote, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
2
2017
1
2015
30
13
2014
47
10
2013
3
11
2012
10
5
2010
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#tfcaofgp
#indoor-meet-of-champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!